Dynamic Variation:
Offers
x

There was not an exact match for the language you toggled to. You have been redirected to the nearest matching page within this section.

Choose Language
Toggling to another language will take you to the matching page or nearest matching page within that selection.
Search & Book Sponsored Links
Search
Ad
Fjord Norway Bergen

Airport Bus

  • Postboks 6300, Bergen
  • 177
  •  /  km From You
Overview
Details

Take the Airport Bus from Bergen Airport Flesland to Bergen city center. Buy your ticket in advance here. Valid on all departures on selected date.

At the airport the Bergen Airport Bus is waiting for you outside the arrival area. The airport is located about 15 kilometers south of Bergen and the journey takes about 30 minutes.

Travelling with children:
Unlimited amount of children travels free per paying adult! If you travel with school classes or other groups, please buy tickets on board the bus.

Save money by buying tickets in advance:
You save NOK 30 per adult for both single ticket and return ticket by ordering tickets in advance.

Bus stops:
When you arrive at Bergen Airport Flesland there is always a bus waiting for you just outside the arrival hall both weekdays, weekends and holidays. This is for scheduled flights only. (Not charter flights.)

Both to and from the Airport the Bergen Airport bus stops at the following places: Bergen Bus Station platform N (next to the train station), Christies gate (when coming from the Airport), Olav Kyrres gate (when going to the Airport), Fish Market and by Radisson Blu Royal Hotel at Bryggen. All stops are announced. Please signal when you wish to depart.

Download a map showing busstops in Bergen city center and nearby hotels.

Timetable from Bergen Airport Flesland to Bergen city center:

Weekdays:
First departure is 00:07. Then 00:30, 01:10 and 07:07. Then every 15 minutes from 07:22 to 23:07. Then 23:30 and 23:50

Saturdays:
First departure is 01:10, 06:22, 06:52 and 07:22. Then every 15 minutes from 07:52 to 19:37. Then 21:02, 22:02 and 22:54.

Sundays:
First departure is 00:00, 00:07, 00:20, 01:10 and 06:22. Then every 15 minutes from 06:37 until 19:22. Then 19:47, 20:07, 20:27, 20:47, 21:07, 21:27, 21:47, 22:07, 22:52, 23:07, 23:15 and 23:30.

Arriving around midnight?
If you arrive around midnight and unsure which date to select when booking your ticket online, choose the date you think you are most likely to travel. If it should happen to be wrong, the drives are very lenient around midnight and will let you travel with your ticket.

Timetable from Bergen city center (Dreggsallmenningen)  to Bergen Airport Flesland:

Weekdays:
First departure from Bergen city center is at. 3:25. Then at. 04:00, 04:45, 04:50, 05:00. Then every 15 minutes until 21:30. Then 21:50, 22:10, 22:30, 23:10 and 23:30.

Saturdays:
First departure from Bergen city center is at. 03:25, 04:45 and 05:00. Then every half hour from 05:30 to 09:30. Then every quarter from 9:45 am to 6:45 pm. Next departures are 20:00, 21:40 and 23:32.

Sundays:
First departure from Bergen city center is at. 03:25, 04:00, 04:45, 05:00, 05:30, 06:00, 06:30 and 07:00. Then every 15 minutes from 07:15 to 20:00. Then 20:25, 20:45, 21:05, 21:25, 21:45, 22:05, 22:25, 22:45, 23:30

Tickets on board:
It is possible to buy a ticket on board the bus for an extra fee of NOK 30. The charge is fixed regardless of travel distance, ticket category or if it's a single or return ticket.

ONLINE BOOKING:
Save money and buy the ticket online. The ticket is valid on all departures on the selected date!
Unlimited amount of children travel free with full paying adult. Not applicable for school classes etc.

For student or senior discount: Select the number of adults and proceed in the order, then add the discount for students / seniors, then proceed to payment.

For return tickets: Please write the date of the return in the comments field. If the date is not written, the return ticket will not be accepted when boarding.

If you have the Bergen Card you get 20% discount. Add the discount when you have selected the date, distance and number of people. One valid Bergen Card per person must be shown when boarding. If you have booked a return ticket and the Bergen Card has expired on the return trip, the ticket is still valid, but the Bergen card must still be shown on boarding.


  • Last Updated:
  • Source: Bergen Reiselivslag

Ogólne

Zniżki
  • Karta zniżkowa Bergen Card

Price

Description Price*
Adults Adult (16+) 115.00 Single
Adults Adult (16+) 195.00 Return
Children Child (3-15) 0.00 Single
Senior/Student Senior over 67 / Student 75.00 Single
Senior/Student Senior (67+) / Student 130.00 Return
* Price from
Statens Kartverk, Geovekst og kommuner - Geodata AS
TripAdvisor Reviews
Traveler Reviews in partnership with
Your Recently Viewed Pages
Ad
Ad
Ad